X

Cookies

Continue We want you to get the most out of using this website, which is why we and our partners use cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to receive these cookies. You can find out more about how we use cookies here.
 

Wednesday, 22 October 2014

West Cumbria Youth Football League

Results from Week 26, March 22

 

Under 8: Bigrigg Bulls 2, Allerdale Leisure 4; Cleator Moor Celtic 4, Workington Juniors 0; Cockermouth 4, Whitehaven AFC 0; Frizington Whitestar  v  Bransty Rangers (p); St Bees  v  Maryport Monsters (p); Whitehaven Miners Social 0, Seaton 2; Windscale 5, Calder Lions 0.

Under 10 Div 3: Bransty Rangers 1, Bigrigg Bulls 2; Frizington Whitestar v Whitehaven AFC 'B' (p); Maryport Monsters v Calder Lions (p); Whitehaven AFC 'A' v Seaton (p); Whitehaven Miners Social 3, St Bees 1; Workington Juniors 2, Cleator Moor Celtic 2.

Under 10 Div 1: Bransty Rangers 1, Bigrigg Bulls 10; Cockermouth 0, Workington Red Devils 0; Maryport Dolphins 6, Whitehaven Miners Social 0; Maryport Juniors v Cleator Moor Celtic 'A' (p); Whitehaven AFC v Seaton (p); Wigton Harriers v St Bees (p); Windscale v Cleator Moor Celtic 'B'; Wigton Harriers 3, Bigrigg Bulls 3; Wigton Harriers 0, Cleator Moor Celtic 'A' 4

Under 12 Div 1: Allerdale Leisure 5, Maryport Juniors 1; Lowca 0, Seaton 10; St Bees 2, Whitehaven Miners Social 4

Under 14 Div 1: Bransty Rangers 1, Maryport United 3; Cleator Moor Celtic 2, Workington Blue Star 0; Seaton 10, Abbeytown 1; St Bees v Workington Red Star (p); Stainburn Devils 0, Whitehaven Miners Social 6; Windscale v Whitehaven AFC

Under 16: Hensingham 4, St Bees 1; Wigton Youth 0, Windscale 8

 

 

Under 8: Cleator Moor Celtic 4 (Reece Bewley, Dane Richardson, Joe Fowler), Workington Juniors 0; Cockermouth 4, Whitehaven AFC 0 (Demi Lee Hudson MOM); Whitehaven Miners Social 0 (Oakley Oldfield MOM), Seaton 2

Under 10 Div 3: Bransty Rangers 1, Bigrigg Bulls 2 (Sam Cruden 2 + MOM); Whitehaven Miners Social 3 (Ryan Doran, Dion Morgan 2, Lee Fox MOM), St Bees 1 (R Starkie); Workington Juniors 2, Cleator Moor Celtic 2 (Mitchell Wood, Cameron Rowe 1 + MOM)

Under 10 Div 1: Bransty Rangers 1 (Taylor Bower, Louis Broatch MOM), Bigrigg Bulls 10 (Daniel Jones, Rhys Miller 2, Lewis Jolly 2, Lewis Park 2, Matthew Sempill, Ben Graham 2 + MOM); Maryport Dolphins 6, Whitehaven Miners Social 0 (Jordan Milburn MOM); Wigton Harriers 3, Bigrigg Bulls 3 (Rhys Miller, Ben Graham, Lewis Jolly, whole team MOM); Wigton Harriers 0, Cleator Moor Celtic A 4 (Adam Meagan, Connor Hollerin, Brad Miller 2 + MOM)

Under 12 Div 1: St Bees 2 (Tom Spencer, Macauley Woodburn, Dan Farrell MOM), Whitehaven Miners Social 4 (Luke Davidson 4)

Under 14 Div 1: Cleator Moor Celtic 2 (Paul Woods, Reece Little, Daniel Rowel MOM) Workington Blue Star 0; Stainburn Devils 0, Whitehaven Miners Social 6 (Reece O'Neill 2, Andrew Middleton, Ryan Woodburn 2, Lewis McCarron)

 

 

SHARE THIS ARTICLE

Google+