X

Cookies

Continue We want you to get the most out of using this website, which is why we and our partners use cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to receive these cookies. You can find out more about how we use cookies here.

Thursday, 30 October 2014

Subscriptions  |  evouchers  |  Jobs  |  Property  |  Motors  |  Travel  |  Dating  |  Family Notices
 

Football fixtures and results

Pin Point Recruitment Northern Alliance, Division One: Heddon v Newcastle University; Ponteland United v Wallington. Division Two: Wallsend Boys Club v Alston.

Wearside League: Kirkbymoorside v Prudhoe Town.

Northumberland FA Senior Benevolent Bowl, quarter-finals: Stocksfield v Blyth Town.

Northumberland FA Minor Cup, quarter-finals: Hexham v Grainger Park BC.

Tynedale U10s Mini-soccer League, Division One, sponsored by Alex Waters: Corbridge United v Wark; Haydon Bridge v Wylam Rockets; Hexham v Haltwhistle United; Ryton and Crawcrook Albion v Prudhoe YC Blues; Stocksfield v Allendale Fireballs.

Tynedale U10s Mini-soccer League, Division Two, sponsored by Alex Waters: Corbridge United U9s v Hexham Whites U9s; Hexham Greens Us v Haydon Bridge U9s; Prudhoe U9s v Allendale U9s; Throckley Magpies Inter U9s v Wylam Rockets U9s; Wark U9s v Stocksfield U9s.

Tynedale U8s Mini-soccer ‘Strictly for Fun’ League sponsored by Alex Waters, Division One: Corbridge United v Hexham Hotshots; Prudhoe YC v Throckley Magpies; Stocksfield Panthers v Hexham Hurricanes.

Tynedale U8s Mini-soccer ‘Strictly for Fun’ League sponsored by Alex Waters, Division Two: Stocksfield Pythons v Stocksfield Scorpions; Wylam Rockets v Corbridge United Rangers.

Hexham and District Sunday League, SCA Hygiene Division One KO Cup: Barrasford v Rose and Crown (I. Tolchard).

Hexham and District Sunday League, SCA Hygiene Div Two KO Cup:

Swinburne Arms v Ryton and Crawcrook (A. Neal); Hearts (sponsored by Gavin Smith Builder) v The Falcon Prudhoe (C. Smith).

Hexham and District Sunday League, sponsored by The Sun Inn, Acomb, Division One: Haltwhistle Cons v Prudhoe Town (B. Young); Halfway House (sponsored by DonTyne) v Phoenix (K. Piggford); FC Stocksfield v Wylam Brewery (M. Keogh); Allendale v Dr Syntax (R. Lee). Division Two: Bardon Mill v Newbrough Argyles (G. McConnell); Prudhoe YC v Wylam Celtic (P. Hudspith); Acomb Welfare v HB Anchor (J. Watkins).

North East Sunday League Division D: Hiding Place Falcons 3, Heddon St Andrew’s FC 7.

Wearside League: Redcar Athletic 1, Prudhoe Town 1.

Northumberland FA Senior Benevolent Bowl, quarter-finals: Wallsend Town 1, Ponteland United 2.

Hexham and District Sunday League, SCA Hygiene Div One KO Cup: Prudhoe Town 2, Allendale 1.

Hexham and District Sunday League, sponsored by The Sun Inn, Acomb, Division One: Haltwhistle Cons 2, Halfway House 1; Phoenix 4, FC Stocksfield 3. Division Two: The Falcon Prudhoe 3, Bardon Mill 2; Swinburne Arms 0, Prudhoe YC 5; HB Anchor 1, Ryton and C’crook 2; Acomb Welfare 2, Wylam Celtic. 1.

Tynedale U10s Mini-soccer League, Division One, sponsored by Alex Waters: Allendale Fireballs 7, Haltwhistle United 0; Hexham 2, Ryton and Crawcrook Albion 5; Stocksfield 3, Haydon Bridge 2; Throckley Magpies AC 7, Corbridge United 3; Wylam Rockets 0, Wark 8.

Tynedale U10s Mini-soccer League, Division Two, sponsored by Alex Waters: Allendale U9s 5, Wylam Rockets U9s 6; Prudhoe YC U9s 3, Wark U9s 3; Stocksfield 9s 1, Hexham Greens U9s 3.

Churches Together League: Heddon St Andrew’s Reds 0, St Mary’s Black Mitford 4; Heddon St Andrew’s Whites 0, Heddon St Andrew’s Reds 1; Heddon St Andrew’s Blue 6, St John’s Kingston Park 0; Wideopen Eagles 1, Heddon St Andrew’s Blue 3; St Mary’s Mitford 2, Heddon St Andrew’s Whites 0.

SHARE THIS ARTICLE

Google+